Steering and Program Committee

Organizing Committee
  • General Chair: Gang Qu, University of Maryland (Email: gangqu at umd.edu)
  • Program Chair: Domenic Forte, University of Florida (Email: dforte at ece.ufl.edu)
  • Vice-program Chair: Yousef Iskander, Cisco Systems (Email: yiskande at cisco.com )
  • Finance Chair: Yier Jin, University of Central Florida (Email: yier.jin at eecs.ucf.edu)
  • Vice Finance Chair: Vincent Mooney, Georgia Tech (Email: mooney at ece.gatech.edu)
  • Publicity Chair: Qiaoyan Yu, University of New Hampshire (Email: Qiaoyan.Yu at unh.edu)
  • Registration Chair: Ioannis Savidis, Drexel University (Email: isavidis at coe.drexel.edu)
  • Tutorial Chair: Yan Solihin, North Carolina State University (Email: solihin at ncsu.edu)
  • Hardware Demo Chairs: Fareena Saqib, University of North Carolina at Charlotte (Email: fsaqib@uncc.edu) and Hassan Salmani, Howard University
  • Panel Chairs: Saverio Fazzari, Booz Allen Hamilton and Farinaz Koushanfar, University of California, San Diego
  • Local Arrangement Co-Chairs: Avesta Sasan, George Mason University (Email: asasan at gmu.edu) and Naghmeh Karimi, University of Maryland, Baltimore County
  • Publications Chair: Mehran Mozaffari Kermani, University of South Florida (Email: mehran2 at usf.edu)
  • Workshop Co-Chairs: Rosario Cammarota, Intel (Email: rosario.cammarota at intel.com) and Fatemeh Tehranipoor, San Francisco State University
  • Industrial Liaison Chair: Vivek De, Intel (Email: vivek.de at intel.com)
  • European Liaison: Basel Halak, University of Southampton (Email: bh9 at ecs.soton.ac.uk)
  • Asia-Pacific Liaison: Chip Hong Chang, Nanyang Technology University (Email: echchang at ntu.edu.sg)
  • Audio/Video (A/V) Chair: Chengmo Yang, University of Delaware (Email: chengmo at udel.edu)
  • Web Chair: Wei Hu, Northwestern Polytechnical University (Email: weihu at nwpu.edu.cn)

Steering Committee
  • Mark Tehranipoor (Chair), University of Florida
  • Jim Plusquellic, University of New Mexico
  • Farinaz Koushanfar, University of California, San Diego
  • Swarup Bhunia, University of Florida
  • Ramesh Karri, Polytechnic Institute of New York University
  • Ryan Kastner, University of California, San Diego
Technical Program Committee
  • Seyed-Abdollah Sohrab Aftabjahani, Intel
  • Divya Arora, Intel
  • Todd Austin, University of Michigan
  • Lejla Batina, Radboud University
  • Swarup Bhunia, University of Florida
  • Rosario Cammarota, Intel
  • Nahid Farhady Ghalaty, Accenture Technology Labs
  • Saverio Fazzari, Booz Allen Hamilton
  • Matt French, University of Southern California
  • Swaroop Ghosh, Pennsylvania State University
  • Yier Jin, University of Florida
  • Michel Kinsy, Boston University
  • Lee Lerner, Georgia Institute of Technology
  • Itamar Levi, UCL university, Belgium
  • Meng Li, University of Texas at Austin
  • Yiorgos Makris, University of Texas at Dallas
  • Dominik Merli, Hochschule Augsburg
  • Jason Moore, Xilinx
  • Amir Moradi, Ruhr Uni Bochum
  • Mehran Mozaffari Kermani, University of South Florida
  • Debdeep Mukhopadhyay, IIT Kharagpur, India
  • Saibal Mukhopadhyay, Georgia Institute of Technology
  • Seetharam Narasimhan, Intel
  • Len Orlando, Air Force Research Laboratory
  • Michael Orshansky, University of Texas at Austin
  • Chintan Patel, University of Maryland Baltimore County
  • Jim Plusquellic, University of New Mexico
  • Sandip Ray, University of Florida
  • Austin Roach, NSWC Crane
  • Garrett Rose, University of Tennessee
  • Fareena Saqib, University of North Carolina at Charlotte
  • Patrick Schaumont, Virginia Tech
  • Georg Sigl, Technical University of Munich
  • Sergei Skorobogatov, University of Cambridge
  • Michael Vai, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
  • Guru Venkataramani, George Washington University
  • Sheng Wei, University of Nebraska-Lincoln
  • Chengmo Yang, University of Delaware
  • Qiaoyan Yu, University of New Hampshire